Skip to content
CharityCompare
Registered charity · No. 1098934Charitable companyWescott Crescent

Together in Prosperity

Together in Prosperity is a registered charity in England & Wales working in general charitable purposes, education/training, the advancement of health or saving of lives, based in Wescott Crescent.

Quick answer

Together in Prosperity is a registered charity (number 1098934) on the Charity Commission for England and Wales register, so it is a legitimate, regulator-overseen organisation. It is registered for: general charitable purposes; education/training; the advancement of health or saving of lives. Its latest reported income was £157 (year ending 2025-03-31). CharityCompare shows its official register record below; a Clarity Score is added automatically once detailed filing history is available.

What are the key facts about Together in Prosperity?

Registered charity number
1098934
Status
Registered (active)
Charity type
Charitable company
Location
Wescott Crescent
Latest income (year ending 2025-03-31)
£157

What does Together in Prosperity do?

Some of the activities include: Providing training on sexual health including HIV Prevention, Volunteering, CV writing, Exerciseetc.Providing information, advice and guidance Promotion of social support networks through organising of social events, seminars/workshops etc

What causes is Together in Prosperity registered for?

General Charitable PurposesEducation/trainingThe Advancement Of Health Or Saving Of Lives

Why is there no Clarity Score for Together in Prosperity yet?

The Clarity Score is computed from full financial filing history. Together in Prosperity is on the official register but outside the detailed-filing group we currently score (or awaiting its first filings), so we show its official register record instead of a rating. Its score appears automatically once enough filing data exists — never by payment. How scoring works

Is this your charity?

Claim this profile free to add your own description, correct details, or respond publicly. Optional partner plans add your logo, photos, verified badge and supporter features — claiming itself is always free and never changes any score.

Claim this profile — free

Frequently asked questions

Is Together in Prosperity a legitimate charity?
Yes. Together in Prosperity is a legitimate registered charity (charity number 1098934) regulated by the Charity Commission for England and Wales. You can verify it on the official register. Registration proves status — it is not a Clarity Score or an impact rating.
What is Together in Prosperity's charity number?
Together in Prosperity's charity number is 1098934. Check that number on the Charity Commission register or this CharityCompare profile before you donate.
How do I check charity number 1098934?
Search 1098934 on the Charity Commission for England and Wales register or on CharityCompare. Confirm the registered name matches the organisation asking for money — scammers sometimes reuse real charity numbers.
What does Together in Prosperity do?
Some of the activities include: Providing training on sexual health including HIV Prevention, Volunteering, CV writing, Exerciseetc.Providing information, advice and guidance Promotion of social support networks through organising of social events, seminars/workshops etc
Does Together in Prosperity have reviews and complaints?
CharityCompare does not host public user reviews for Together in Prosperity. This basic profile confirms registration and register facts. Rated charities also show a filing-based Clarity Score. For formal complaints, contact the Charity Commission for England and Wales or the Fundraising Regulator as appropriate.
How can I donate to Together in Prosperity?
Together in Prosperity does not list a website in its register entry. Its official Charity Commission entry lists its contact details — CharityCompare never processes donations.

Source: Charity Commission for England and Wales register extract dated 2026-07-31, used under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Always verify current details on the official register entry.