Tru Heal Physiotherapy SCIO
Tru Heal Physiotherapy SCIO is a registered charity in Scotland working in the advancement of health, the relief of those in need by reason of age, ill-health, disability, financial hardship or other disadvantage, based in Glasgow City.
Quick answer
What are the key facts about Tru Heal Physiotherapy SCIO?
- Registered charity number
- SC055262
- Status
- Registered (active)
- Charity type
- SCIO (Scottish Charitable Incorporated Organisation)
- Location
- Glasgow City
What does Tru Heal Physiotherapy SCIO do?
a) Providing accessible, affordable and evidence-based physiotherapy, rehabilitation and exercise therapy to individuals, including those with injuries, disabilities, long-term conditions, or financial barriers to treatment. b) Relieving pain, restoring physical function and improving quality of life through clinically governed assessment, treatment and rehabilitation programmes. c) Delivering community outreach services, home-based physiotherapy and group rehabilitation programmes. d) Promoting physical and mental well-being through education, injury prevention, self-management guidance a…
What causes is Tru Heal Physiotherapy SCIO registered for?
Why is there no Clarity Score for Tru Heal Physiotherapy SCIO yet?
The Clarity Score is computed from full financial filing history. Tru Heal Physiotherapy SCIO is on the official register but outside the detailed-filing group we currently score (or awaiting its first filings), so we show its official register record instead of a rating. Its score appears automatically once enough filing data exists — never by payment. How scoring works
Is this your charity?
Claim this profile free to add your own description, correct details, or respond publicly. Optional partner plans add your logo, photos, verified badge and supporter features — claiming itself is always free and never changes any score.
Frequently asked questions
- Is Tru Heal Physiotherapy SCIO a legitimate charity?
- Yes. Tru Heal Physiotherapy SCIO is a legitimate registered charity (charity number SC055262) regulated by the Office of the Scottish Charity Regulator (OSCR). You can verify it on the official register. Registration proves status — it is not a Clarity Score or an impact rating.
- What is Tru Heal Physiotherapy SCIO's charity number?
- Tru Heal Physiotherapy SCIO's charity number is SC055262. Check that number on the OSCR register or this CharityCompare profile before you donate.
- How do I check charity number SC055262?
- Search SC055262 on the Office of the Scottish Charity Regulator (OSCR) register or on CharityCompare. Confirm the registered name matches the organisation asking for money — scammers sometimes reuse real charity numbers.
- What does Tru Heal Physiotherapy SCIO do?
- a) Providing accessible, affordable and evidence-based physiotherapy, rehabilitation and exercise therapy to individuals, including those with injuries, disabilities, long-term conditions, or financial barriers to treatment. b) Relieving pain, restoring physical function and improving quality of life through clinically governed assessment, treatment and rehabilitation programmes. c) Delivering community outreach services, home-based physiotherapy and group rehabilitation programmes. d) Promoting physical and mental well-being through education, injury prevention, self-management guidance a…
- Does Tru Heal Physiotherapy SCIO have reviews and complaints?
- CharityCompare does not host public user reviews for Tru Heal Physiotherapy SCIO. This basic profile confirms registration and register facts. Rated charities also show a filing-based Clarity Score. For formal complaints, contact the Office of the Scottish Charity Regulator (OSCR) or the Fundraising Regulator as appropriate.
- How can I donate to Tru Heal Physiotherapy SCIO?
- Tru Heal Physiotherapy SCIO does not list a website in its register entry. Its official OSCR entry lists its contact details — CharityCompare never processes donations.
Source: Office of the Scottish Charity Regulator (OSCR) register extract dated 2026-08-07, used under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Always verify current details on the official register entry.