True Biblical Apostolic Church
True Biblical Apostolic Church is a registered charity in England & Wales working in general charitable purposes, religious activities, based in Oldham.
Quick answer
What are the key facts about True Biblical Apostolic Church?
- Registered charity number
- 1210264
- Status
- Registered (active)
- Charity type
- CIO
- Location
- Oldham
- Latest income (year ending 2025-09-30)
- £52,892
What does True Biblical Apostolic Church do?
We provide Christian worship services, prayer, teaching and pastoral care. We support our community through outreach, youth work, visits, practical help for people in need, and events that promote wellbeing, faith and community unity. Our activities take place in our local area and are open to all.
What causes is True Biblical Apostolic Church registered for?
Why is there no Clarity Score for True Biblical Apostolic Church yet?
The Clarity Score is computed from full financial filing history. True Biblical Apostolic Church is on the official register but outside the detailed-filing group we currently score (or awaiting its first filings), so we show its official register record instead of a rating. Its score appears automatically once enough filing data exists — never by payment. How scoring works
Is this your charity?
Claim this profile free to add your own description, correct details, or respond publicly. Optional partner plans add your logo, photos, verified badge and supporter features — claiming itself is always free and never changes any score.
Frequently asked questions
- Is True Biblical Apostolic Church a legitimate charity?
- Yes. True Biblical Apostolic Church is a legitimate registered charity (charity number 1210264) regulated by the Charity Commission for England and Wales. You can verify it on the official register. Registration proves status — it is not a Clarity Score or an impact rating.
- What is True Biblical Apostolic Church's charity number?
- True Biblical Apostolic Church's charity number is 1210264. Check that number on the Charity Commission register or this CharityCompare profile before you donate.
- How do I check charity number 1210264?
- Search 1210264 on the Charity Commission for England and Wales register or on CharityCompare. Confirm the registered name matches the organisation asking for money — scammers sometimes reuse real charity numbers.
- What does True Biblical Apostolic Church do?
- We provide Christian worship services, prayer, teaching and pastoral care. We support our community through outreach, youth work, visits, practical help for people in need, and events that promote wellbeing, faith and community unity. Our activities take place in our local area and are open to all.
- Does True Biblical Apostolic Church have reviews and complaints?
- CharityCompare does not host public user reviews for True Biblical Apostolic Church. This basic profile confirms registration and register facts. Rated charities also show a filing-based Clarity Score. For formal complaints, contact the Charity Commission for England and Wales or the Fundraising Regulator as appropriate.
- How can I donate to True Biblical Apostolic Church?
- True Biblical Apostolic Church does not list a website in its register entry. Its official Charity Commission entry lists its contact details — CharityCompare never processes donations.
Source: Charity Commission for England and Wales register extract dated 2026-07-31, used under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Always verify current details on the official register entry.