Woodlarks Camp Site Trust
Woodlarks Camp Site Trust is a registered charity in England & Wales working in disability, recreation, based in Tilford Road.
Quick answer
What are the key facts about Woodlarks Camp Site Trust?
- Registered charity number
- 306148
- Status
- Registered (active)
- Charity type
- Other
- Location
- Tilford Road
- Latest income (year ending 2025-09-30)
- £225,386
- Website
- www.woodlarks.org.uk
What does Woodlarks Camp Site Trust do?
The object of the charity is:-a) in the interest of social welfare, to improve the condition of life for disabled people and children in needb) to benefit such persons in any charitable way as the Trustees may decide.
What causes is Woodlarks Camp Site Trust registered for?
Why is there no Clarity Score for Woodlarks Camp Site Trust yet?
The Clarity Score is computed from full financial filing history. Woodlarks Camp Site Trust is on the official register but outside the detailed-filing group we currently score (or awaiting its first filings), so we show its official register record instead of a rating. Its score appears automatically once enough filing data exists — never by payment. How scoring works
Is this your charity?
Claim this profile free to add your own description, correct details, or respond publicly. Optional partner plans add your logo, photos, verified badge and supporter features — claiming itself is always free and never changes any score.
Frequently asked questions
- Is Woodlarks Camp Site Trust a legitimate charity?
- Yes. Woodlarks Camp Site Trust is a legitimate registered charity (charity number 306148) regulated by the Charity Commission for England and Wales. You can verify it on the official register. Registration proves status — it is not a Clarity Score or an impact rating.
- What is Woodlarks Camp Site Trust's charity number?
- Woodlarks Camp Site Trust's charity number is 306148. Check that number on the Charity Commission register or this CharityCompare profile before you donate.
- How do I check charity number 306148?
- Search 306148 on the Charity Commission for England and Wales register or on CharityCompare. Confirm the registered name matches the organisation asking for money — scammers sometimes reuse real charity numbers.
- What does Woodlarks Camp Site Trust do?
- The object of the charity is:-a) in the interest of social welfare, to improve the condition of life for disabled people and children in needb) to benefit such persons in any charitable way as the Trustees may decide.
- Does Woodlarks Camp Site Trust have reviews and complaints?
- CharityCompare does not host public user reviews for Woodlarks Camp Site Trust. This basic profile confirms registration and register facts. Rated charities also show a filing-based Clarity Score. For formal complaints, contact the Charity Commission for England and Wales or the Fundraising Regulator as appropriate.
- How can I donate to Woodlarks Camp Site Trust?
- Woodlarks Camp Site Trust's website is http://www.woodlarks.org.uk — donate there directly so the charity receives the full amount. CharityCompare never takes a commission on donations.
Source: Charity Commission for England and Wales register extract dated 2026-07-31, used under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Always verify current details on the official register entry.