Skip to content
CharityCompare
Registered charity · No. 1143005London

World Strategy Mission

World Strategy Mission is a registered charity in England & Wales working in general charitable purposes, education/training, the prevention or relief of poverty, based in London.

Quick answer

World Strategy Mission is a registered charity (number 1143005) on the Charity Commission for England and Wales register, so it is a legitimate, regulator-overseen organisation. It is registered for: general charitable purposes; education/training; the prevention or relief of poverty. Its latest reported income was £7,000 (year ending 2024-10-31). CharityCompare shows its official register record below; a Clarity Score is added automatically once detailed filing history is available.

What are the key facts about World Strategy Mission?

Registered charity number
1143005
Status
Registered (active)
Charity type
Other
Location
London
Latest income (year ending 2024-10-31)
£7,000

What does World Strategy Mission do?

RAISING FINANCE TO BUILD CHILDREN AND YOUNG PEOPLE THAT WE WILL DEVELOP ARE IN ILFORD CENTRAL, INDIA, ANGOLA, ALBANIA, BOLIVIA AND BRAZIL,WE WILL PROVIDE A COMMUNITY CENTRE THAT WILL SERVE AS A MULTI PURPOSE FACILITY, HOUSING A TRAINING CENTRE, SKILLS WORKSHOP, AFTER SCHOOL CARE FACILITIES AND MUCH MORE. COMMUNITY LOCAL AREA WHERE WE WORK WITH CHILDREN.

What causes is World Strategy Mission registered for?

General Charitable PurposesEducation/trainingThe Prevention Or Relief Of Poverty

Why is there no Clarity Score for World Strategy Mission yet?

The Clarity Score is computed from full financial filing history. World Strategy Mission is on the official register but outside the detailed-filing group we currently score (or awaiting its first filings), so we show its official register record instead of a rating. Its score appears automatically once enough filing data exists — never by payment. How scoring works

Is this your charity?

Claim this profile free to add your own description, correct details, or respond publicly. Optional partner plans add your logo, photos, verified badge and supporter features — claiming itself is always free and never changes any score.

Claim this profile — free Visit charity website

Frequently asked questions

Is World Strategy Mission a legitimate charity?
Yes. World Strategy Mission is a legitimate registered charity (charity number 1143005) regulated by the Charity Commission for England and Wales. You can verify it on the official register. Registration proves status — it is not a Clarity Score or an impact rating.
What is World Strategy Mission's charity number?
World Strategy Mission's charity number is 1143005. Check that number on the Charity Commission register or this CharityCompare profile before you donate.
How do I check charity number 1143005?
Search 1143005 on the Charity Commission for England and Wales register or on CharityCompare. Confirm the registered name matches the organisation asking for money — scammers sometimes reuse real charity numbers.
What does World Strategy Mission do?
RAISING FINANCE TO BUILD CHILDREN AND YOUNG PEOPLE THAT WE WILL DEVELOP ARE IN ILFORD CENTRAL, INDIA, ANGOLA, ALBANIA, BOLIVIA AND BRAZIL,WE WILL PROVIDE A COMMUNITY CENTRE THAT WILL SERVE AS A MULTI PURPOSE FACILITY, HOUSING A TRAINING CENTRE, SKILLS WORKSHOP, AFTER SCHOOL CARE FACILITIES AND MUCH MORE. COMMUNITY LOCAL AREA WHERE WE WORK WITH CHILDREN.
Does World Strategy Mission have reviews and complaints?
CharityCompare does not host public user reviews for World Strategy Mission. This basic profile confirms registration and register facts. Rated charities also show a filing-based Clarity Score. For formal complaints, contact the Charity Commission for England and Wales or the Fundraising Regulator as appropriate.
How can I donate to World Strategy Mission?
World Strategy Mission's website is http://www.estrategiamundial.co.uk — donate there directly so the charity receives the full amount. CharityCompare never takes a commission on donations.

Source: Charity Commission for England and Wales register extract dated 2026-07-31, used under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Always verify current details on the official register entry.